Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Xinxiang Dazhen Sift Machine Co., Ltd.

Grain Elevator, Grain Elevator Design, Grain Elevator Manufacturer manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2 Legs Grain Elevator Conveyor for Sale!, Belt Bucket Elevator for Bulk Material Elevating, Central Chain Bucket Elevator for Powder, Granule and Lump Material Elevating and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Bucket Elevator 2 Legs Grain Elevator Conveyor for Sale!

2 Legs Grain Elevator Conveyor for Sale!

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1 2+
FOB Unit Price: US $2,000 US $1,800
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1 US $2,000
2+ US $1,800
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 30 Sets/Month
Transport Package: Wooden Case
Payment Terms: T/T, D/P

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TD
  • Material: Carbon Steel
  • Condition: New
  • Design: Single Leg or Double Legs
  • Leg Length: Customized
  • Specification: CE, SGS
  • HS Code: 84283200
  • Structure: Bucket Elevator
  • Application: Grain Transport
  • Type: Belt Bucket Elevator
  • Use: Elevate Grain Vertically
  • Trademark: Dayu
  • Origin: Xinxiang
Product Description
Introduction of Grain Elevator
Grain elevators are a key component of your grain handling system no matter the size of your grain storage system. Also known as bucket elevators, they are known as the most reliable and maintenance free solution to elevating your grain.



Options of Grain Elevator
We have many options available for your grain elevators. Size, capacity, head, boot and trunk type, pulley size, and cup types are a few key considerations. Most grain elevators we can offer in painted, powder coated, or galvanized finish to meet your budget.



TD Grain Elevators Technical Parameters:
ModelTD160TD250TD315TD400
Bucket typeQhzDSdQhzDSdQhzDSdQhzDSd
Capacity (m3/h)5.49.69.616122223351730254024464166
Bucket width(mm)160250315400
Bucket volume(L)0.50.94.21.91.32.23.04.623.63.85.83.15.65.99.4
Bucket pitch(mm)280350360450400500480560
Belt width(mm)200300400500
Bucket speed(m/s)1.41.61.61.8
Max. material size(mm)25354555
ModelTD500TD630TD160TD250TD350TD450
Bucket typeQhzDSdhzDSdQSQSQSQS
Capacity (m3/h)3870589285891424.78182225425072
Bucket width(mm)500630160250350450
Bucket volume(L)4.899.3151414.623.50.651.12.63.277.814.515
Bucket pitch(mm)500625710300400500640
Belt width(mm)600700200300400500
Bucket speed(m/s)1.8211.251.251.25
Max. material size(mm)607025354555



Features of Grain Elevator
Grain elevators come in a variety of sizes with features that vary from the heavy duty models required for wheat and corn, to the gentle handling models required for softer crops like lentils, peas and pulse crops.



From small one-man operations with a grain elevator and a couple of grain bins to major grain handling facilities, Dazhen has built their expertise to deliver the right piece of equipment to get the job done efficiently and at a cost you can afford.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jackie Liu
Trade Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Jackie Liu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now