Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Xinxiang Dazhen Sift Machine Co., Ltd.

Bucket Conveyor, Vertical Bucket Conveyor, Bucket Conveyor Design manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Industrial Bucket Conveyor for Sale, Vertically Designed!, Belt Bucket Elevator for Bulk Material Elevating, Central Chain Bucket Elevator for Powder, Granule and Lump Material Elevating and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Bucket Elevator Industrial Bucket Conveyor for Sale, Vertically Designed!

Industrial Bucket Conveyor for Sale, Vertically Designed!

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1 2 3+
FOB Unit Price: US $5,000 US $4,800 US $4,600
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1 US $5,000
2 US $4,800
3+ US $4,600
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 20 Sets/Month
Transport Package: According to Order Quantity
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TD+TH+NE
  • Structure: Conveyor System
  • Material Feature: Fire Resistant
  • Energy Saving: Energy Saving
  • Color: Multi Color
  • Condition: New
  • Elevator Structure: Belt or Chain
  • Bucket Material: Plastic, Steel, etc
  • Trademark: Dayu
  • Origin: Xinxiang
  • Type: Bucket Conveyor
  • Material: Carbon Steel
  • Certification: ISO9001:2000, CE
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Customized: Customized
  • Leg: Single or Double
  • Bucket Type: Customized
  • Elevator Material: Carbon Steel, Stainless Steel, etc
  • Specification: CE, SGS
  • HS Code: 84283200
Product Description
Introduction of Bucket Conveyor
One of the most efficient ways to elevate bulk materials vertically is with a bucket conveyor.

Structure of Bucket Conveyor
A Bucket Conveyor consists of a series of buckets attached to a belt or chain with pulleys or sprockets located at the top and bottom of the unit.

TD Belt Bucket Conveyor Technical Parameters
ModelTD160TD250TD315TD400
Bucket typeQhZDSDQhZDSDQhZDSDQhZDSD
Capacity (m3/h)5.49.69.616122223351730254024464166
Bucket width(mm)160250315400
Bucket volume(L)0.50.94.21.91.32.23.04.623.63.85.83.15.65.99.4
Bucket pitch(mm)280350360450400500480560
Belt width(mm)200300400500
Bucket speed(m/s)1.41.61.61.8
Max. material size(mm)25354555
ModelTD500TD630TD160TD250TD350TD450
Bucket typeQhZDSDhZDSDQSQSQSQS
Capacity (m3/h)3870589285891424.78182225425072
Bucket width(mm)500630160250350450
Bucket volume(L)4.899.3151414.623.50.651.12.63.277.814.515
Bucket pitch(mm)500625710300400500640
Belt width(mm)600700200300400500
Bucket speed(m/s)1.8211.251.251.25
Max. material size(mm)607025354555

TH Round Chain Bucket Conveyor Technical Parameters
ModelLifting Capacity (m3/h)Bucket-Speed (m/s)Feeding 
  Size (mm)
Bucket Volume (L)Bucket Spacing
(mm)
ZhShZhSh
TH16015.7724.971.4≤251.21.9500
TH20017.8728.61.4≤301.52.4500
TH25031.4348.191.4≤353.04.6500
TH31535601.4≤403.756512
TH40058941.4≤455.99.5512
TH500751181.4≤509.315688
TH6301141851.4≤66014.623.6688

NE Central Chain Bucket Conveyor Technical Parameters
ModelCapacity
(m3/h)
Bucket speed
(m/s)
Bearing speed(rpm)Material size
(mm)
Bucket
volume(L)width
(mm)
Pitch


(mm)
NE15150.515.54<402.5250203
NE303216.45<507.8300305
NE506016.45<5015.7300305
NE10011014.13<7035400400
NE15017014.13<7052.2600400
NE20021010.9<10084.6600500
NE30032010.9<100127.5600500
NE4003808.3<120182.5700600
NE5004707.1<120260.9700700
NE6006007.1<12033.2700700
NE8008006.2<140501.8800800

Features of Bucket Conveyor:
1. Stainless steel, painted or galvanized construction
2. A variety of buckets and casing sizes
3. Completely enclosed for dust and weather-tight operation
4. Buckets attached to a belt or chain
5. Designed to handle a wide variety of bulk materials


Bucket Conveyors can be ordered in a number of configurations, including centrifugal belt, centrifugal chain, continuous belt, continuous single chain and continuous double chain models.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jackie Liu
Trade Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Jackie Liu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now