Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Xinxiang Dazhen Sift Machine Co., Ltd.

Bucket Conveyor, Vertical Bucket Conveyor, Bucket Conveyor Design manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Industrial Bucket Conveyor for Sale, Vertically Designed!, Chemicals Sieve for Bentonite, Detergents, Fungicides, Insecticides, Oxides..., Centrifugal Sieve for Carbon Black, Dyes and Pigments and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Bucket Elevator Industrial Bucket Conveyor for Sale, Vertically Designed!

Industrial Bucket Conveyor for Sale, Vertically Designed!

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1 2 3+
FOB Unit Price: US $5,000 US $4,800 US $4,600
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1 US $5,000
2 US $4,800
3+ US $4,600
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 20 Sets/Month
Transport Package: According to Order Quantity
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TD+TH+NE
  • Structure: Conveyor System
  • Material Feature: Fire Resistant
  • Energy Saving: Energy Saving
  • Color: Multi Color
  • Condition: New
  • Elevator Structure: Belt or Chain
  • Bucket Material: Plastic, Steel, etc
  • Trademark: Dayu
  • Origin: Xinxiang
  • Type: Bucket Conveyor
  • Material: Carbon Steel
  • Certification: ISO9001:2000, CE
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Customized: Customized
  • Leg: Single or Double
  • Bucket Type: Customized
  • Elevator Material: Carbon Steel, Stainless Steel, etc
  • Specification: CE, SGS
  • HS Code: 84283200
Product Description
Introduction of Bucket Conveyor
One of the most efficient ways to elevate bulk materials vertically is with a bucket conveyor.

Structure of Bucket Conveyor
A Bucket Conveyor consists of a series of buckets attached to a belt or chain with pulleys or sprockets located at the top and bottom of the unit.

TD Belt Bucket Conveyor Technical Parameters
ModelTD160TD250TD315TD400
Bucket typeQhZDSDQhZDSDQhZDSDQhZDSD
Capacity (m3/h)5.49.69.616122223351730254024464166
Bucket width(mm)160250315400
Bucket volume(L)0.50.94.21.91.32.23.04.623.63.85.83.15.65.99.4
Bucket pitch(mm)280350360450400500480560
Belt width(mm)200300400500
Bucket speed(m/s)1.41.61.61.8
Max. material size(mm)25354555
ModelTD500TD630TD160TD250TD350TD450
Bucket typeQhZDSDhZDSDQSQSQSQS
Capacity (m3/h)3870589285891424.78182225425072
Bucket width(mm)500630160250350450
Bucket volume(L)4.899.3151414.623.50.651.12.63.277.814.515
Bucket pitch(mm)500625710300400500640
Belt width(mm)600700200300400500
Bucket speed(m/s)1.8211.251.251.25
Max. material size(mm)607025354555

TH Round Chain Bucket Conveyor Technical Parameters
ModelLifting Capacity (m3/h)Bucket-Speed (m/s)Feeding 
  Size (mm)
Bucket Volume (L)Bucket Spacing
(mm)
ZhShZhSh
TH16015.7724.971.4≤251.21.9500
TH20017.8728.61.4≤301.52.4500
TH25031.4348.191.4≤353.04.6500
TH31535601.4≤403.756512
TH40058941.4≤455.99.5512
TH500751181.4≤509.315688
TH6301141851.4≤66014.623.6688

NE Central Chain Bucket Conveyor Technical Parameters
ModelCapacity
(m3/h)
Bucket speed
(m/s)
Bearing speed(rpm)Material size
(mm)
Bucket
volume(L)width
(mm)
Pitch


(mm)
NE15150.515.54<402.5250203
NE303216.45<507.8300305
NE506016.45<5015.7300305
NE10011014.13<7035400400
NE15017014.13<7052.2600400
NE20021010.9<10084.6600500
NE30032010.9<100127.5600500
NE4003808.3<120182.5700600
NE5004707.1<120260.9700700
NE6006007.1<12033.2700700
NE8008006.2<140501.8800800

Features of Bucket Conveyor:
1. Stainless steel, painted or galvanized construction
2. A variety of buckets and casing sizes
3. Completely enclosed for dust and weather-tight operation
4. Buckets attached to a belt or chain
5. Designed to handle a wide variety of bulk materials


Bucket Conveyors can be ordered in a number of configurations, including centrifugal belt, centrifugal chain, continuous belt, continuous single chain and continuous double chain models.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jackie Liu
Trade Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Jackie Liu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now